family-trust
GOVERNMENT FUNDERS

Chicago Board of Education
Chicago Cook Workforce Partnership
Chicago Department of Family and Support Services
Chicago Department of Planning and Development
Chicago Department of Public Health
Chicago Housing Authority
Chicago State University
City of Elmhurst
City of Evanston
City of Naperville
Cook County Justice Advisory Council
DuPage County
Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205
Illinois Attorney General
Illinois Coalition Against Domestic Violence
Illinois Criminal Justice Information Authority
Illinois Department on Aging
Illinois Department of Children and Family Services
Illinois Department of Human Services
Illinois State Board of Education
Niles Township
Northeastern Illinois Area Agency on Aging
Suburban Area Agency on Aging
U.S. Department of Education
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
U.S. Department of Justice
U.S. Department of Labor

FOUNDATION, ORGANIZATION, AND CORPORATE DONORS

$1,000,000 and above
Chicago Community Trust
Get In Chicago

$100,000 to $999,999
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Illinois
Catholic Charities
Chicago Cred, Inc.
Crown Family Philanthropies
DuPage Foundation
Finnegan Family Foundation
Illinois Children’s Healthcare Foundation
Kirkland & Ellis Foundation
Lawyers Trust Fund of Illinois
Local Initiatives Support Corporation (LISC)
Michael Reese Health Trust
Ounce of Prevention Fund
PNC Foundation
Polk Bros. Foundation
Pritzker Pucker Family Foundation
Robert R. McCormick Foundation
Treasure House
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago Impact Fund

$50,000 to $99,999
Anonymous
Bowman C. Lingle Trust
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Children’s Home & Aid Society
Julius Frankel Foundation
Nathan and Emily S. Blum Fund
Reade Industrial Fund
Sidley Austin Foundation
Steans Family Foundation
Wheaton Family Service League

$25,000 to $49,999
Anonymous
Bank of America
BMO Harris Bank
The Chicago Bar Foundation
Chicago Foundation For Women
CME Group Foundation
ComEd, An Exelon Company
Community Memorial Foundation
Discover Financial Services
IMC Chicago Charitable Foundation
Jenner & Block LLP
Lyon Family Foundation
The Comcast Foundation
The Duchossois Family Foundation
The Northern Trust
Sidley Austin, LLP
Winston & Strawn LLP
Zurich American Insurance Co.
$10,000 to $24,999
Abbott Laboratories
Aileen S. Andrew Foundation
The Alfred Bersted Foundation
Allstate Foundation
Baker & McKenzie LLP
C.J. Erickson Plumbing Co.
Chicago Cubs
Chicago White Sox Charities
Collaborative Communications Group, Inc.
Deloitte LLP
Evanston Community Foundation
Extenet Systems, Inc.
Fidelity Clearing and Custody Solutions
Flowers Communications Group
Grand Victoria Foundation
Guy A. and N. Kay Arboit Charitable Trust
Herman B. Lustigman Charitable Foundation
Illinois Equal Justice Foundation
Jones Day
KPMG LLP
Latham & Watkins LLP
Mayer Brown LLP
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, LLP
Nicor Gas vProskauer Rose LLP
ReedSmith, LLP
Rosenthal Collins Group, L.L.C.
RSM US LLP
Sebastian Family Charitable Foundation
Siragusa Family Foundation
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
The George L. Shields Foundation, Inc.
US Bank
Vedder Price P.C.
Verizon Wireless
Village of Lincolnwood
Walgreen Co.
W.P. & H.B. White Foundation
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
Wintrust Financial Corporation

$5,000 to $9,999
AAR Corp.
Aon Foundation
B. T. Rocca, Jr. Foundation
Bartlit, Beck, Herman, Palenchar & Scott
Brinks Gilson & Lione
Chapman and Cutler LLP
Charles River Associates
Clifton Larson Allen LLP
Comcast Cable
Comcast Corportation
Crowe Horwath LLP
Discover Financial Services You Care, We Share
Disney Worldwide Services, Inc.
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Edelman
Eimer Stahl LLP
Ernst & Young LLP
Fifth Third Bank
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Ice Miller LLP
Jack And Jill Foundation
Jay Johnson Charitable Trust
Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
Leydig, Voit & Mayer
Max Goldenberg Foundation
MB Charitable Foundation
Mesirow Financial
National Conference of State Legislatures
Navigant Consulting, Inc.
NorthShore University HealthSystem
Northwestern Memorial Foundation
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Nuveen Investments, Inc.
Paul Hastings LLP
Pullman Bank & Trust
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
Ropes & Gray LLP
Schiff Hardin LLP
Scott & Kraus, LLC
SCR Medical Transportation, Inc.
Steptoe & Johnson LLP
The James Family Fund
The Pierce Family Charitable Foundation
The Skokie Community Foundation
Traffic Control & Protection
University of Illinois Hospital & Health Sciences System
Village Treasure House
West Suburban Bank
Wintrust Financial Corporation

$2,500 to $4,999
Anonymous
Advocate Children’s Hospital
Axion RMS, Ltd.
Budo
Butler Rubin Saltarelli & Bond LLP
Byline Bank
Denton’s US LLP
Ditch Witch Midwest
Edward-Elmhurst Memorial Hospital
First Bank & Trust
First Bank & Trust - Evanston
Fox Rothschild LLP
Jewel-Osco
Legat Architects
Locke Lord LLP
Morgan Stanley Foundation
Mulholland Family Donor-Advised Fund
NPL Construction Co.
Public Interest Law Initiative
The Rhoades Foundation
SENSUS a Xylem Brand
Stones Jewelry
Sumo Capital LLC.
TCF Capital Funding
The Albertsons Companies Foundation
Walmart
Wheaton Bank & Trust Co.

$1,000 to $2,499
Addison School District 4
Alsdorf Foundation
Bensenville Elementary School District 2
BKD CPAs and Advisors
Castino Financial Inc.
Colman Family Philanthropic Fund
EN Engineering, LLC
Exelon Employee Giving Campaign
First American Bank Corporate Office
Glen Ellyn Family Service League
Groebner & Associates, Inc.
Haben Funeral Home & Crematory
Hagerty Consulting, Inc.
Holland & Knight LLP
Klang Battery Technologies
Marquette Bank
McShane Family Foundation
Naperville Noon Lions Foundation
Palos Park Presbyterian Community Church
Roberts & Caruso P.C.
Robinwood Consulting
Rotary Club of Skokie Valley Foundation
Savory Inc.
Solar Spring & Wire Forms
St. Rita of Cascia Parish
Taylor & Malone Management, Inc.
The Reichert Foundation
ULTA Beauty
William Blair & Company
Wilmette Auto Body Collision Center, Inc.


$500 to $999
A-1 Airport Limousine Service, Inc.
Akers Packaging Service Group
Antek Madison Plastics USA, Ltd.
ARES, Inc.
Edwards Fashions Unlimited
Evanston Subaru in Skokie
Firehouse Contracting LLC
Fisher Kanaris, P.C.
Freedom Snowplow & Landscape
Giving DuPage
Greater Southwest Development Corporation
Joseph and Helen Komarek Foundation
Lawson Products Inc.
Marsh & McLennan
Midwest Mechanical
Northminster Presbyterian Church
Northwestern University
O’Tech Corporation
PODER Works
Robinson Rentals
Samuel Weinstein Family Foundation
Thompson, Sizemore, Gonzalez & Hearing, P.A.
Woodridge Rotary Club Inc.

$250 to $499
Ballis Group
Christmas in the 8th & 34th Wards
DuPage Regional Office of Education
Enrico Tonti Elementary School
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Floor Innovations, Inc.
Forefront
John J. Cahill, Inc.
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Kyle Enterprises Inc.
Market Strategies
Meetings International, Inc.
Potbelly’s Sandwich Works
PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
State Farm Insurance
Stotis & Baird Chartered
The Scout Waterhouse
United Way of Delaware
Varnum LLP
Warren’s Ale House LLC

$100 to $249
Anonymous
Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School
Alliance for Audited Media
Aqua-Tots Chicagoland, LLC
Ashburn Community Elementary
Continuum Behavioral Health
CTC Trading Group, LLC
Danada Square Dental Center
DayOne PACT
DuPage County Health Department
DuPage Pads
Easter Seals DuPage and The Fox Valley Region
Ellyn’s Tap & Grill
Family Focus, Inc.
Forward Space, LLC
Friends Of Robyn Gabel
Kids First Pediatric Partners
Mother Goose Center for Learning, LLC
ONEHOPE Foundation
Palos Heights Woman’s Club
People’s Resource Center
Ramar Restaurant Equipment & Supplies
Roseland Business Development Council
RyTech LLC
Schumann Financial Income Tax Services
Skokie Public Library
St. Michael’s United Church of Christ
St. Peter and Paul Lutheran Church
Teen Parent Connection
The First United Methodist Church of Glen Ellyn
Warrenville Park District
Warrenville Public Library District
Wentworth Tire Service
Wheaton Park District
World Relief
YWCA Metropolitan Chicago

 

INDIVIDUAL DONORS

$100,000 to $999,999
Anonymous
Pamela Gowan

$50,000 to $99,999

Anonymous
Mr. David A. Helfand and Ms. Leslie N. Bluhm
Martha and Richard Melman

$25,000 to $49,999
Anonymous
Janet and Craig Duchossois
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen and Eleni Griesemer
Mr. and Mrs. Alan E. Peterson
Ms. Barbara Rapp
Michael and Lori Vardas

 



"The Altgeld Leadership Program allowed The Lyon Family Foundation to get in on the ground level of a new initiative that had the potential to drastically alter the trajectory of its participants. The teens who participated in the program will take what they have learned to their homes, communities and beyond. All it takes is one trip or experience to open up someone’s eyes to a whole new world. We know the Altgeld 10 will see life through a different lens because of this program!"

Alexandra Lyon Singer

Executive Director,
Lyon Family Foundation



$10,000 to $24,999

Ms. Amanda Amert
Mrs. Merle A. Cohen and Mr. Seymour Cohen
John and Emily Costigan
Mr. Muller Davis
Ms. Martha Delgado and Mr. Saumya Nandi
Ms. Kimberly T. Duchossois
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Earle
Mr. Wade Fetzer
Mr. C. Graham Gerst
Mr. and Mrs. C. Gary and Virginia Gerst
Mr. and Mrs. Steven R. Gilford
Mr. David F. Graham
Ms. Julie Q. Harmon
Mr. David D. Hiller
Mr. Roger C. Hochschild
Mrs. Nancy Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Tony and Susan Hunter
Mr. and Mrs. Dominic Imburgia, Sr.
Michael Joyce and Ashley Duchossois Joyce
Mr. Ronald Kropp
Mr. John V. N. McClure
Mr. and Mrs. Peyton H. Owen, Jr.
Mr. Stephen Patton
John W. and Jeanne M. Rowe
Ms. Eileen P. Scudder
Scott and Michelle Solberg
Ms. Deb Stephen
Donna, David, and Julia Tropp
Mrs. Lynn S. Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Ursin
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas West
Mr. Bruce W. White and Mrs. Elizabeth White

$5,000 to $9,999
Anonymous (2)
Mr. and Mrs. Erik D. Barefield
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Q. Brown
Robert and Darden Carr
Julia and Robert Cloud
Ms. Jennifer Comparoni and Mr. Matthew Bernstein
Mr. Peter D. Crist
Mrs. Rebecca Eisner and Mr. Craig Eisner
Mr. Michael P. Emmert
Michael and Valerie Foradas
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander W. Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Grant Hellwarth
Tom and Karen Howell
Dr. Beth L. Johnson
Mr. John L. MacCarthy
Greg and Karen Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Molfese
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Osborn
Virginia Johnson and Stanley M. Pillman
Michael and Meghan Shehorn

$2,500 to $4,999
Anonymous
Mr. Daniel Arras
Mrs. Erica J. Borggren
Mr. Patrick Brosnan and Mrs. Rita Lopez Brosnan
Mr. and Mrs. Frank P. Bruno
Mrs. Erica Canzona
Mr. Mike Cetina
Mr. William M. Doyle
Mr. Gary M. Elden
Mr. Robert B. Ellis
Mr. and Mrs. Craig and Courtney Esko
Ricardo (Ric) Estrada and Beatriz Ponce de Leon
Ms. Jody A. Gauthier
Ms. Kristine M. Givens
Ms. Kathryn Gramling
Mr. Wallace W. Harris, Jr.
Mr. John Kett
Christina Klein
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome and Jayne Krulewitch
Karen and Robert Lewis
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Lombard
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene D. Malloy
Bruce, Jeanne, and A.J. Marcus
Mrs. Mary Ellen Mazza
Deborah and John Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Oberweis
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Osgood
Mr. Brian Paladie
Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm Proudfoot
Paul and Robin Pyrcik
Mr. Robert J. Regan and Ms. Cynthia S. Clark
Mr. and Mrs. Brian F. Richards
Dr. Barry Jay Riskin
Mr. Michael P. Roche
Ms. Kathleen K. Rummel
Gregory L. and Anne P. Ryan
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. Scandariato, Jr.
Mr. Joseph F. Scoby
Mr. and Mrs. James and Laurie F. Shults
Mr. and Mrs. Michael and Mary Ann Skarr
Glyn and Marleen Skerrett
Ms. Leslie M. Smith and Dr. Michael Uzer
Mr. John P. Stephens
Mr. and Mrs. Steven M. Stone
Mr. Michael Thorpe
Wade Bacon and Rebecca Weinstein-Bacon
Laurie and Ray Wienke
Ms. Leslie C. Wilson

 



"The Metro Board provides insight into the programs and people that are making lives better and families stronger. Our deeper understanding has enabled us to be confident in involving our peers and engaging new sponsors to support the great work of Metropolitan Family Services."

Brian Paladie

Board Member, Metro Board
SMB Sales Manager, Jellyvision


$1,000 to $2,499

Mr. Arjun Ahluwalia
Mrs. Patricia A. Alstrin
John and Ann Amboian
Mr. Benjamin Bard
Mr. Dan Barlow
Ms. Tianne Bataille
Mr. Steve Bialer and Ms. Sharon Feigon
Mr. Philip D. Block, Jr.
Ms. Susan D. Bowey
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin J. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Bruns
Ms. Maree G. Bullock
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan C. Bunge
Antony S. Burt and Karin Ruetzel
Carol and Tom Butler
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Carter
Ms. Julie Chavez
Linton J. Childs
Dr. Sonya Clifford and Dr. Brad Clifford
Mr. and Mrs. Percy Colvin
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Coman
Mr. and Mrs. Marcus L. and Nina Cooper
John and Jan Cregier
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Dalby
Mrs. Sharon R. D’Alessandro
Sara Robinson Dasse
Mrs. Tanya G. Davis and Mr. Stephen Davis
Mr. Thad Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Nathan C. Dent
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Elliott
Mr. Jorge Farr-Aguilar
Ms. Kelly A. Fetzer
The Flowers Family
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene J. Frett
Albert and Suzanne Friedman
Mr. and Mrs. Sidney Frisch, Jr.
Carla and Mark Frisch
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Frye
Mrs. Erin Gardiner Uner
Mr. and Mrs. Steven and Dina Gonzalez
Mr. Charles Grace
Jessica and Dominic Green
Ms. Kyle L. Harvey
Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Hassan
Mr. William D. Heinz
Mr. Robert A. Helman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hutchinson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Imburgia
Mrs. Patricia A. Johansen
Colleen and Jim Jones
Mr. and Mrs. James and Maryellen C. Klang
Mr. Daniel G. Kozera
Mrs. Anne Leventry
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Lillegard
Mr. Keith Litavsky
Diane and Alejandro Longoria
Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Lyman, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Lyman
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Lytle
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Marsh
Ms. Lisa Mason and Mr. Glenn McKeown
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn M. and Gloria Mazade
Mr. Mark J. McCarville
Ms. Marilyn McCoy and Mr. Charles R. Thomas
Ms. Jackie E. McLaughlin
Mr. and Mrs. James F. and Peggy McSherry
John and Linnea Mead
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Melman
The Honorable Barbara M. Meyer
Sandi and Mike Miller
Mr. Jonathan B. Miller and Ms. Nancy J. Workman
Mr. Christian Molinaro
Ms. Katharine Nathan and Mr. Tom Adams
Mr. Brian Nigohosian and Mrs. Patricia Curtin-Nigohosian
Theresa and Thomas Nihill
Ms. Anna Novoseletsky
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas G. Omundson
Mrs. Christine Organ
Ms. Diana Palomar
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Peterson
Mrs. Carol C. Platt
Mr. Jeffrey R. Platt
Ms. Rita M. Alliss Powers
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald C. Provenzano
Mr. Daniel F. Rahill III
Mr. Rajeev Rathi
Mr. Aaron Rice
Mr. Bernard Rocca
Mr. Lewis Rosenbloom
Mr. Bryan P. Rozum
Mrs. Cynthia Rynning
The Schulz Family Fund
Mr. William Schumann
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Senska
Mr. Michael J. Silverstein and Dr. Silvia Silverstein
Scott and Holly Simmons
Ms. Tara Simon
Mr. Patrick Skarr
Phil and Liz Smith
Mr. Jim Smulkowski
Ms. Elizabeth L. Snyder
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Stapleton
Bradley Sterner
Mr. Douglas R. Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. John Storino
Mr. Roger L. Strong
Mr. David Strosnider
Mr. Terrence J. Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. James K. Toohey
Ms. Gail Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Vegosen
Matthew Walch and Sandra Muhlenbeck
The Honorable Bonnie M. Wheaton
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Whiteside
Mrs. Margaret E. Wiermanski
Mr. Johnathan Wilhelm
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Williams
Mr. Peter Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Yohanan
Ms. Linda Zager

$500 to $999
Haven and Mackenzie Allen
Mr. Geoffrey Anderman
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Anderson
Mrs. Maggie Antillon-Mathews
Mrs. Maribel Arroyo
Mr. and Mrs. Darrin R. Bacon
Mr. Nick Bafaloukos
Mr. and Mrs. Earl and Lisa Barnes
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Beemer
Ms. Katharine Bensinger
Ms. Sarah Bensinger
Ms. Jessica Beringer
Mrs. Judith Block
Mr. Mervin J. Block
Mr. and Mrs. Juan Bonilla
Mr. and Mrs. James Borsch
Mr. Tim Bruno
Mr. and Mrs. John Bush
Mr. Steven Bynum
Mr. W. Hardy Callcott and Ms. Nancy J. Spencer
Ruth Carlson
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Carmody
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Carmody
Dr. and Mrs. Larry Carroll
Mr. Richard C. Christian
Mr. William K. Christoffel
Ms. Amy Conderman
Tracey L. Coyne
Mr. Robert E. Curley
Mr. Thomas Dieck
Carol A. Dimas
Mr. Christopher J. Doherty and Ms. Jeananne G. Digan
Ms. Mary C. Downie
Mr. Matthew Dvorak
Ms. Judy Elmer
Mr. A. Gerald Erickson
Mr. and Ms. Thomas J. Filarski
Mr. and Mrs. Norbert A. Florek
Mr. Kyle L. Flynn
Ms. Raquel L. Frankenreider
Mr. David S. Freeman
Mr. and Mrs. Rollin R. Geiger
Brett A. Geiger
Robert and Carrie Gibson
Ms. Susanne K. Glink
Mr. Alan Goldberg
Mr. Victor Grimm and Ms. Kathleen Grady
Mr. Steve Grimes
Mr. John W. Haben
Edward and Mary Kay Haben
Mr. Steve Hagerty and Ms. Lisa Altenbernd
Lee Henderson
John and Carol Henes
Ms. Jennifer Henrikson
Ms. Susan Ingraffia
Ms. Beatrice James-Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert F. Janick III
Mr. and Mrs. Guy and Jean Johnson
Mrs. Ruth Johnson
Mr. Roger K. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Ray and Marilyn Jones
Mrs. Carolyn Kaplan
Mr. Michael C. Kasdin
Ilse and Kevin Kellow
Gerard and Eileen Kelly
Ollie M. Knight and Melody Seaton
Ms. Laura Kofoid and Mr. David Ricci
Sherry Krajelis
Mr. Kyle Krueger
Mr. and Mrs. Walter W. Kurczewski, Esq.
Mr. and Mrs. Dean Leffelman
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Lemke
Mr. Allen A. Rodriguez and Ms. Olinda Lemus
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Lullo
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Mancini
Dr. Michelle Marme
Ms. Diana Martinez
Mr. Douglas Masters
Ms. Molly McCabe
Mr. and Mrs. Dave McGowan
Mr. Thomas P. McNulty
Ms. Dina R. Merrell
Aspasia and Jay Miller
Mr. J. Clifford Moos
Mr. William Morgan
Ms. Clare Munana
The Honorable Antonio Muñoz
Mrs. Mary A. Murray-Martin
Ms. Roxanne Nava
Rae and James Nevling
Mr. Jeffrey Nielson
Ms. Susan Nuetzel
Mary Ozog
Dr. Robert W. Parsons
Mr. Thomas D. Patrick
Mr. Brad Pedersen
Mr. Ed Perez
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth V. Perkins
Chip Peters and Cynthia Wilson
Mark and Marcie Peterson
Mr. William Poirier
Mr. Stan Rakestraw
Ms. Michelle A. Ramirez
Mr. James Randall
Mr. Kevin D. Reome
Mr. and Mrs. William Revelle
Ms. Diana Rich
Mr. Norman L. Riley
Jeri and Joel Rothman
Professor David S. Ruder
Ms. Maria Salcedo
Mr. Nathaniel Schnader
Ms. Sara L. Schupf
James Stoppel Pamela Sharar-Stoppel
Kanwar Singh
Andrew and Mary Lou Skalkos
Sarah Stamatakos
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Stamell
James and Lael Stanczak
Kecia and Gray Steelman
Mr. James E. Stelter
Mr. and Mrs. John Stitzell
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Stratis
Mr. Michael Van Nus and Ms. Stephanie Storkel
Mr. Brian Vandenberg
Ms. Stephanie Wang
Mr. Robert Wedding, CPA
Mr. and Ms. Michael Werner
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Wilson
Mr. Gary Wincek
Barbara Winkelman
Chris Wykle
Simon and Tatiana Yohanan
Mr. Michael P. Yohanan
Mr. Joseph H. Zoeller

$250 to $499 
Anonymous 
Ms. Susan S. Adler 
Ms. Blair Anstaett 
Mr. and Mrs. David Ban 
Ms. Jamie Berndt 
Mrs. Lisa Black-Gomez 
Mr. Shane Blackstone 
Mr. and Mrs. James Burdette 
Mr. and Mrs. Ramon Cepeda 
Mr. and Mrs. Praveen Chathappuram 
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Chor 
Mr. Ted Cornell 
Mary Cushing 
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Daluga 
Mr. Robert O. Delaney 
Mr. John R. Depa 
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Doherty 
Mrs. Ann Driscoll and Mr. James Driscoll 

 

Ryan M. Dunigan
Mr. Greg Fedorinchik 
Ms. Elizabeth Fiden 
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Finnegan
Mr. Daniel Finnegan
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony J. Francis 
Rhona and Julian Frazin 
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Friedman 
Mr. and Mrs. Marco Z. Garrido 
Mr. James V. Gilliam
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Glasser
r. David P. Glatz 
Mr. Robert Glazik 
Craig and Michal Golden 
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Goldsher 
Ms. Amanda M. Graveline 
Mrs. Judith E. Greifer 
Robert and Linda Grierson 
Mr. Jason W. Griffith 
Mr. Jeff Halverson 
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Harris 
Mr. Rodney J. Heckman 
Ms. Sandra Henderson 
Ms. Amy Horwath 
Mr. Bryan E. Hulscher 
Mr. Anthony Ivone 
William and Susan Jennrich 
Mr. Christopher E. Johnson 
Mr. Mike Johnson 
Richard L. Jones, Ph.D. 
Mr. Bevon Joseph 
Mr. Daniel J. Kach 
Hillary Kalman 
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel J. Kammes 
Janis Kanzler 
Robert and Karol Karlblom 
Mr. Miguel Keberlein 
Mr. Joe Keitel and Ms. Sheila Nottage 
Ms. Cathy G. Kelly 
Mr. Donald G. Kempf, Jr. 
Ms. Marjorie Kennedy 
Mr. Travis Kern 
Mr. John C. Kinsella 
Ms. Kelly Kirkman 
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey P. Knezovich 
Ms. Julie Knudson and Mr. Paul Nielson 
Mr. Pete Kobs 
Mr. Christopher M. Kuhlman 
Mr. and Mrs. Adam Kurasiewicz 
Mr. John Land 
Ms. Ruby L. Larkin 
Mr. David J. Leeney 
Mr. Vincent Lewis 
Mr. Paul Liebenson 
Mr. William S. Lipsman 
Imelda Lopez 
Mr. Eric Lugo 
Mr. Wick Lutz 
Mr. Steve Mahieu
Ms. Katy Malek
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Mangone
Mr. and Mrs. Ross W. Manire
John and Margaret Martin
Mr. Andrew M. Masse
Mr. and Mrs. John Mawicke
Loren May
Mr. Mark McCleary
Mr. Greg Merdinger and Mrs. Lauren Schreyer
Ms. Shelby Montgomery
Mr. James A. Morsch and Mrs. Margaret Rice
Mr. John S. Mortimer
Mr. Timothy Newbold and Ms. Lisa Yang
Mrs. Judy Newton
Mr. and Ms. Thanhan Nguyen
Mr. Reed J. Nuttall
Mr. Robert Paddor
Mr. Ben Page
Mr. Daniel T. Paschall
Ms. Rebecca Pellegrino
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick M. Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Philipsborn
Ms. Clare Pierce
Mr. and Mrs. Hadley C. Pihl
Mr. Steve Plotkin and Mrs. Helene Zimmerman Plotkin
Dr. Hieu Ton-That and Ms. Maricruz Ponce de Leon
Mr. Edward Pont
Ms. Monica Possekel
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald T. Pullie
Mr. Timothy R. Pyrcik
Mr. Kevin Rahill
The Honorable Ann Rainey
Mr. Richard Roeser and Mrs. Mary Ann Roeser

 

 



"Empowering children and their families is one of the most compelling ways to impact society. I have supported Metropolitan for more than 20 years because of the excellence it brings to early learning, parent education, and the spectrum of supports families need to be strong and self-sustaining. I believe in Metropolitan because of its proven commitment to families."

Martha Melman

Board Member, Metropolitan Family Services
Campaign co-chair


Mrs. Natalie Rorem
Mr. Stephen Ruby
Mr. Randall Rueth
Mrs. Sophia Ruffolo
Ms. Haviland E. Rummel
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy D. Salisbury
Mr. and Mrs. Ethan Samson
Mrs. Carina E. Sanchez
The Honorable Martin A. Sandoval
Ms. Sally Sargent
Mr. Michael H. Schilling
Amy Schuber
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel N. Schuchardt
Mr. Steve Schuster
Richard and Leslie Sevcik
Mr. and Mrs. Pramod Shah
Mr. Bhush Shah
Ms. Janelle Silva
Mr. Robert Silverman
Mr. Bradley D. Simpson
Mr. Erik Snapp
Mr. Michael P. Sobczak
Ms. Audrena Spence
Ms. Sarah Spencer
Mrs. Elizabeth Stanton
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Stendel
Ms. Lisa S. Stephens
Mr. Neal Sutton
Mr. Paul Sutton
Ms. Pamela Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas V. Tregenza
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Trittschuh
Mr. Scott Turow
Mrs. Joyce E. Ursin
Mr. Peter Van Nortwick
Mr. Edward Vanscoit
Mr. Charles B. Wartman and Ms. Gloria Jasso
Dr. Donald Weber and Mrs. Mary Jo Weber
Ms. Wendi Wilson and Mr. Jon Neidig

$100 to $249
Anonymous
Gwen C. Adams
Mrs. June B. Adams
Karen and Jay Allen
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Allen
Mr. Allan L. Alson and Ms. Sue Ann Glaser
Mr. Evan Altman
Ms. Samia Amamoo
Mrs. Dayna Anderson
Ida and Thomas Anger
Ms. Emilia Arellano
Mrs. Mary Avery
Ms. Bettye Baker-Houston
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Baldwin
Mr. and Mrs. Gary L. Bannon
Ms. Indre Rackauskas and Mr. Thomas Basso
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Bennett
Ms. Stephanie Bensinger
Jon and Michele Benson
Mr. Keith Bergeron
Ms. Adjoa-Denise Blalock
Mrs. Rhowena Blank
Mrs. Marilyn W. Blew
Janet E. Blue
Ms. Jane Borten
Bob and Kathy Braasch
Mr. Bradley L. Brehm
Mr. Michael J. Bresolin
Mr. and Mrs. Keith D. Bronstein
Mr. Rob Brookman
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Brown
Ms. Rachel D. Burke
Mrs. Nora A. Byrne
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Callahan
Mr. Martin Campoverde
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Cappo
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Caruso
Ms. Nancy A. Casanova
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Casper
Blanca Castaneda
Woo Yong Cha
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Clarkson
Mr. Michael Cluck
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Coffey III
Mrs. Lisa Cohn
Ronna and David Ness-Cohn
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Cook, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. David H. Cooke
Ms. Candace Corr and Mr. William Jones
Mr. Michael J. Crowley
Mr. Tom Cuculich
Mr. Alan Curley
Mr. and Mrs. Alan F. Curley
The Honorable Barbara Flynn Currie
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Dammrich
Mr. Matt DeMateo
Ms. Margaret Dempsey
Ms. JoAnne Diamond
Lisa Diaz
Mr. Jim Dickens
Mr. James Dimitriou
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Donahue
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Duchossois
Ms. Samantha Dulles
Janet Dumas
Mrs. Andrea Durbin
Mrs. Jane Eberle
Mr. David P. Eller
Ms. Crystal Elliott
Mr. and Mrs. Steven A. Elver
Mr. and Ms. Joseph F. Eriser
The Honorable Jerry Esrig and The Honorable Deborah Thorne
Mr. Paul Fields
Mr. John Filosa and Ms. Cathaleen Roach
Mr. Richard Rosen and Dr. Tessa Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Flanigan
Mr. Steve Flores
Ms. Alexandra Foradas
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Ford
Mr. Daniel Fox
Mr. Zack Frangidakis
Mrs. Renate G. Frankenstein
Jim and Jackie Frett
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Fried
Mr. Mark N. Frieders
Mr. and Mrs. Ed Fussner
Ms. Jessica Gentile
Mr. and Mrs. Vito Giovingo
Mr. Pete Gordon
Gary Gordon and Marilyn Hirsch
Ms. Cynthia Gray
The Honorable Karen Gray-Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Walter C. Greenough
Boris Gregoriev
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene F. Griffin
Teny O. Gross
Mr. and Mrs. Eston M. Gross
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Guzman
Mr. David Haas
Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Hall-Reppen
Ms. Jennifer G. Hammond
Ms. Donna Haney
Mr. Brian T. Hanson and Ms. Karen J. Alter-Hanson
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Harms
Lee Hart
Miss Ruth J. Hess
Mr. Robert Hesterman
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Higgins
Mr. Bart Hill
Mr. Torrence L. Hinton
Mrs. Cathleen Hobson
Mr. Brian Hochberg
Mr. Jeffrey Holland
Mr. Dylan Hradek
Mr. Christopher Hundt
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Iacuzzi
Ms. Judith Iacuzzi
Mr. Michael Irvin
Ms. Leslie Jellinek
Diana Jenkins
Mr. Jeffery Johnson
Miss Katie Johnson
Mrs. Kathryn Johnson
Mr. Tom G. Jones and Ms. Susan Sorlien
Amie Kaczmarek
Howard Kain
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Kamin
Mr. Jack Kaplan
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Karger, Jr.
Mr. James B. Kauffman and Ms. Mary Anne Diehl
Mrs. Kelly Kennedy and Mr. Sam Kennedy
Dr. Christopher B. Keys and Dr. Elizabeth J. Keys
The Honorable Ralph Klein
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Klier
Nichole Kostner
Mr. Gary Krueger
Mrs. Carolyn Krulee
Robert Krzebiot
Linda and Marla Lampert
Mrs. Patricia Landers
Mr. Dean Lardner
Mr. and Mrs. Steven B. Larrick
Marti Leonard
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Levi
Mr. and Mrs. David Levine
Mr. and Mrs. Earl C. Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Peter R. Lewis
Mr. Andreas M. Liewald
Mr. William Linder and Ms. Janette Bowers
Mr. Roy A. Lindley
Kimberly Lohse
Ms. Maria Loya
Mr. Trevor Lynch
Tamara Lytle-Ilaria
Diana Maldonado
Mr. Paul C. Marengo and Ms. Joan Simmons
Dr. and Mrs. John F. Marquardt
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Marron
Mr. Bryn D. Mars
Mr. and Mrs. William H. Martay
Mr. Brian Massengill and Ms. Ramona Curtis
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Mathieson
Mr. and Mrs. Michael McGarry
Ms. Susan McGhee
Ms. Maureen McGinnis
Ms. Elinor G. McMaster
Mr. and Mrs. Leon McMillan
Ms. Sheila Merry
Ms. Jennifer Mesenbrink
Ms. Josephine Meyer
Mr. Frank Molinaro
Ms. Jennifer Montague
Mr. John Moodle
Mr. and Mrs. David M. Murdoch
Usha Nalluri
Mr. Thomas Nash
Merrick Neish
Ms. Colleen Neu
Mr. and Mrs. Carl A. Neumann
Ava and Dan Newbart
Brant Newgard
Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Nye
Mr. and Mrs. William J. O’Brien
Mr. Carl Oko
Mrs. Ruth Olech
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Olsen
Ms. Davida Osei
Mr. Nick Paldrmic
Dinesh and Kundanbala Patel
Ms. Carol Patinkin and Mr. Simon Lesser
Mr. Julio Paz
Mr. Curtis L. Peace, Jr.
Mr. Paul W. Peppers
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Peterson
Mr. Anthony Petritz
Mr. Steven F. Pflaum
Mr. and Mrs. Terrence M. Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Craig H. Pieters
Ms. Christy Poli
Mr. Mark Pollack
Mrs. Melissa Potdar
Mrs. Linda B. Price
Mr. and Mrs. Joel A. Pundmann
Ms. Marianne Quinn and Mr. Joel A. Goldberger
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Raffel
Ms. Mari Kaye Rath
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Reece
Mr. and Mrs. David Rendall
Ms. Tammy Richmond
Mr. Albert J. Rigoni
Mrs. Freya Rigterink
Mr. and Mrs. Randall E. Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Ismael Rodriguez
Frances E. Roehm
Mr. Seth Rogin
Carol Roglin
Dr. Nancy Rolock and Dr. Josh Rolock
Susan and Robert Rose
Rachel and Chuck Rosenberg
Mr. and Mrs. Warner A. Rosenthal
Mr. Joel S. Rothman
Mrs. Audrey Rubin and Mr. Leonard Rubin
Mr. Martin Ruhaak
Mr. Dennis M. Ryan
Ms. Samantha Rybandt
Mrs. Suzanne Saletta-Hogarty
Mr. and Mrs. Emilio S. Salvi
Mr. Samuel Sandoval
Mr. Paul J. Sapata
Mr. Michael D. Schnur and Ms. Janice J. Liten
Ms. Laura Sexton
Ms. Alfreda Shapere
Ms. Lauren Sharp
Ayal Sharvit
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Shaughnessy
Mr. David A. Shaw and Ms. Janice K. Becker
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Sheffield
Mr. and Mrs. Eric M. Siegel
Mr. Jared S. Silver
Mr. Michael Skarr Jr.
Mr. Mark Slaby
Ms. Leslie C. Smith
Mrs. Linda Smith and Mr. Stephen Smith
Ms. Simone Snook
Robert and Julie Soule
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Stanley
Mrs. Mary C. Stanton
Mr. Carl W. Stern and Ms. Holly Hayes
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Stracks
Mr. and Mrs. John Stumme
Heidi Swarthout
Mr. Steve Swierczewski
Mrs. Donna Taylor
Mr. Andrew Teitelman and Mrs. Nancy Lynn Teitelman
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Tinaglia
The Honorable Elizabeth B. Tisdahl
Somali S. Tomczak
Ms. Edith Tracer
Mr. and Mrs. Bruno Trouille
Mr. Dave Ulmer
Mr. and Mrs. George Van Dusen
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Van Nortwick
Patrcia Vanhoegarden
Mr. Tim Waldorf
Mr. and Mrs. Craig Walker
Drs. Jeffrey and Anne Walker
Ms. Alexandra Wallace
Mr. and Mrs. Fred K. Walz
Ms. Karen Weber
Mr. Charles T. Wehland
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Weiland
Elizabeth Weintraub
Kathy Weissenhofer
Ms. Theresa A. Whalen
Ms. Sandra Whitmer
Mr. Tony Will
Mr. David L. Williams
Sharlene Willoughby
Ms. Paula Willuweit
Kay B. Wilson
Mr. Patrick Windle
Mr. and Mrs. Adam M. Wolff
Ms. Debbie K. Wright
Mrs. Lisa B. Yondorf
Irene Zava
Ms. Jensine Zavala
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Dirk Zink
Mark and Maura Zinni
Mark Zivin and Margie Zivin

CORPORATE, FOUNDATION AND LAW FIRM MATCHING GIFTS

Adams Street Partners
Allstate Giving Campaign
Discover Financial Services
Discover Financial Services
You Care, We Share
Roger C. Hochschild
Network for Good
The Chicago Community Trust
Verizon Foundation


IN HONOR OF

Alliance for Audited Media
ACT Now
Rita Lopez Brosnan
Jorge Farr-Aguilar
Michael P. Foradas
Carla Frisch
Georgia Gibson
Robert N. Grant
John W. Haben
David Hirsch
Homewood-Flossmoor “Beyond Me” Charity Basketball Program
Hubbard High School
Tony W. Hunter
Roger K. Johnson
Ashley Duchossois Joyce
Michael Mazza
Martha W. Melman
Bernard Rocca
Janelle Silva
Darrin Swaim
Michael A. Vardas
Russell G. Weigand
Adrienne Weiss


IN MEMORIAM

Theodore J. Adams
Howard Bell
Melanie G. Clippard
Muller Davis
Georgia Gibson
George Guido
Robert B. Holzkamp
Alice F. Hunter
Ralph Kasten
James C. Miller
Naomi Moos
Kundar Patel
Philip Stamatakos
Donald Ursin
Harold Vick


GIFTS IN KIND

ABC 7 Chicago
Actor’s Gymnasium
Adelle’s Fine American Fare
Alfie’s Inn
Ambassador Chicago
Anderson’s Books, Inc.
Angela DioGuardi
Anton’s Greenhouse
Bill Armonda
Art Encounter
Asset Allocation & Management Company, LLC
Ayla’s Originals
Ball Horticultural Company
Belgian Chocolatier Piron
Ms. Katharine Bensinger
Ms. Jennie R. Betton
Bienen School of Music
Blackberry Market
Ms. Vivian Bogdonoff
Boston Consulting Group
Bottle & Bottega Glen Ellyn
Bottleneck Management
Breakthru Beverage Group
Briamo Photography
Buffalo Wild Wings
Butterfield’s Pancake House
Calibre Press
Alexandra Canedo-Thiel
Capital Genealogy
Mr. Thomas J. Carmody
Chicago Architecture Foundation
Chicago Blackhawks
Chicago Botanic Garden
Chicago Cubs
Chicago Marriott Oak Brook
Chicago Sinfonietta
Chicago Transit Authority
Club Lucky
College of DuPage
Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants
Costco Wholesale
Ms. Christine L. Courtnage
Crist | Kolder Associates, LLC
CVS Health
Mrs. Sharon R. D’Alessandro
DioGuardi Family
Discover Financial Services
Doc Able’s Auto Clinic, Inc.
Drury Lane Theatre
Edelman
Egg Harbor Cafe
Egglectic Cafe
Elmhurst Symphony Association
C.J. Erickson Plumbing Co.
Ricardo (Ric) Estrada and Beatriz Ponce de Leon
Evanston Art Center
Evanston RoundTable
Farmhouse Evanston
First Midwest Bank
Ms. Jody A. Gauthier
Gia Mia Pizza Bar
Danielle Gielow
Giordano’s of Downtown Naperville
Glen Ellyn Family Service League
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. Gonzalez
Good’s of Evanston
Gourmet Express
Graham’s Fine Chocolates & Ice Cream
Granite City Food & Brewery
Hand & Stone Massage and
Facial Spa
Litzi Hartley
Ms. Stacee Hasenbalg
Heart Certified Auto Care
Hub’s Gyros
Mr. Thomas Hutchinson
Ice Miller LLP
Imagination Publishing
Improv
Ivy
Jayne Boutique
John Crane
Michael Joyce and Ashley Duchossois Joyce
Mr. and Mrs. Corey Kilkelly
James and Maryellen Klang
Mr. Robert C. Knuepfer III
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises, Inc.
Anne Leventry
Linea Hair Salon & Day Spa
LTD Commodities, LLC
Lynfred Winery
Mr. and Mrs. John Maffei
Maggiano’s Little Italy
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene D. Malloy
Marcel’s Culinary, Inc.
Marinella Ristorante Italiano
Marquardt School District 15
Mr. Glenn M. Mazade
Joe McDermott
Martha and Richard Melman
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Meredith
Metropolis Performing Arts Centre
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory A. Meyer
MillerCoors
MM Frame Co.
Montessori Academy of Chicago
The Morton Arboretum
Morton’s Steak House Naperville
Ms. Roxanne Nava
Mr. and Mrs. Carl A. Neumann
Rae and James Nevling
The Noodle/Depot Nuevo
Northlight Theatre
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Michael Ortega
Oscar Isberian Rug Co.
Mr. Brian Paladie
Ms. Lynne L. Pantalena
Pat Mooney Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. David Pilotto
Mr. Jeffrey R. Platt
Mr. Paul P. Pyrcik, Jr.
Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel
Ms. Barbara Rapp
Ridgeview Grill
Mr. Bernard Rocca
Erin Roecker
Mr. Bryan P. Rozum
Ms. Audrey Rubin
Mrs. Sophia Ruffolo
Mrs. Cynthia Rynning
Salesforce
Schiff Hardin LLP
Mr. and Mrs. Michael W. and
Mary Ann Skarr
Skokie Park District
Mr. and Mrs. John Stitzell
Structural Engineers Association
of Illinois
Studio Movie Grill
Suzette’s Creperie
Reji Tharakan
The Bagel
The Grove Country Club
The Learning Experience
The Room Lisle
The Royal Fox Country Club
Annastacia Thiel
Mr. Michael Thorpe
U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management
ULTA Beauty
Village Inn Pizzeria Sports Bar & Grill
Village Links Glen Ellyn
Mark Vrabel
Mr. Terrance P. Walsh and Ms. Nondi E. Orazi
Walter E Smithe Furniture Inc.
Wells Street Popcorn
Wheaton Drama Inc.
Wheaton Family Service League
Wheaton Garden Club
Wheaton Park District
Whiskey Acres
Mr. Patrick Whiteside
Ms. Leslie C. Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. David Witt
Wok’n Fire
Kurt Wolbrink
Zanies Comedy Night Club

 



"We at Antek Madison Plastics USA believe we have a responsibility to support our neighbors and local community. We are a fabric that depends on one another. We feel that giving is contagious, and if we set a good example of support and generosity, our community will prosper and reciprocate."
Jorge Farr-Aguilar
Board Member, Metropolitan Calumet Community Board
General Manager, Antek Madison Plastics USA Ltd.


MPOWER THE NIGHT EVENT COMMITTEE

Stephen Griesemer, Chair
Erica Borggren
Merle Cohen
Marcus L. Cooper
C. Graham Gerst
Roger Hochschild
Tony W. Hunter
W. Kirk James
Ashley Duchossois Joyce
John MacCarthy
Martha W. Melman
Virginia M. Pillman
Barbara Rapp
Bryan Rozum
Sophia Ruffolo
Eileen Scudder
Michael Vardas
Ricardo Estrada

SPRING FEVER HOST COMMITTEE

Michael Yohanan, Committee Chair
Barbara Meyer
Mi Balderas
John Haben
John Mead

Honorary Host Committee
The Honorable Daniel Biss
The Honorable Laura Fine
The Honorable Robyn Gabel
The Honorable Stephen H. Hagerty
The Honorable Ralph Klein
Mr. Richard Kong
The Honorable Lou Lang
Mr. Michael Lorge
Mr. Ross Mathée
The Honorable Ann Rainey
The Honorable Eleanor Revelle
Mr. Al Rigoni
The Honorable Jan Schakowsky
The Honorable Brad Schneider
Mr. Pramod Shah
The Honorable Larry Suffredin
The Honorable Tom Suffredin
The Honorable George Van Dusen


DUPAGE GALA EVENT COMMITTEE

Jeff Platt, Co-Chair
Maryellen Klang, Co-Chair

Darrin Bacon
Tom Carmody
James A. Carter
Sharon D’Alessandro
Ryanne Dent
Tim Elliott
Jodi Gauthier
Bob Gibson
Bill Jennrich
Anne Leventry
Gene Malloy
Greg Meyer
Paul P. Pyrcik
Cindy Rynning
Michael Thorpe
Pat Whiteside
Leslie Wilson

LEGAL AID LUNCHEON HOST COMMITTEE

Michael Emmert, Co-Chair
Matthew Walch, Co-Chair

Tianne Bataille
Sean M. Berkowitz
Jonathan Bunge
Ricardo Estrada
Robert Fioretti
Angela Frye
Steven R. Gilford
Michael J. Gray
Daniel M. Kotin
Lawrence J. Murphy
Steve Newborn
Anna Novoseletsky
Lawrence Oliver
Darin Osmond
Brad Peterson
Robert J. Regan
Ed Rickert
Michael P. Roche
Dana Rosenfeld
Ethan Samson
Kristen Seeger
Kris K. Swanson
Pamela Taylor
Michael J. Wagner
Monica M. Weed
Heather Zimmerman

CALUMET MIRACLE ON 103rd STREET INVESTMENT APPEAL COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS

Jorge Farr-Aguilar
London Rakestraw
Derrick Taylor
Eric L. Thompson

BOARD MEMBERS


The philanthropic efforts of the leaders who work alongside us consistently amplify the impact of Metropolitan Family Services. The time, talent and treasure they share strengthens our organization and those we serve.

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Michael A. Vardas, Chair
Ashley Duchossois Joyce, Vice Chair
Hubert L. Allen
Erik D. Barefield
Marcus E. Boggs
Erica J. Borggren
Erica Canzona
Robert C. Carr
Piyush Chaudhari
Julie Chavez
Julia A. Cloud
Merle A. Cohen
Jennifer Comparoni
Marcus L. Cooper
Timothy S. Crane
Tanya G. Davis
Rebecca S. Eisner
Craig Esko
Michael P. Foradas
Erin Gardiner Uner
C. Gary Gerst
C. Graham Gerst
Steven R. Gilford
James V. Gilliam
Kristine M. Givens
David P. Glatz
David F. Graham
Stephen M. Griesemer
Wallace W. Harris
Kyle L. Harvey
Roger C. Hochschild
R. Thomas Howell
Tony W. Hunter
W. Kirk James
Ronald D. Kropp
Jerome N. Krulewitch
John L. MacCarthy
Jeanne Marcus
Glenn M. Mazade
John V. McClure
Jackie McLaughlin
Martha W. Melman
Peyton H. Owen
Diana Palomar
Steve Patton
Virginia J. Pillman
Daniel F. Rahill
Barbara Rapp
Allen A. Rodriguez
Audrey Rubin
Sophia Ruffolo
Kathleen K. Rummel
Gregory L. Ryan
Lisa Schenkman
Eileen P. Scudder
Laurie F. Shults
Scott W. Simmons
Leslie M. Smith
Scott C. Solberg
Byron O. Spruell
Kecia L. Steelman
John Storino
David S. Tropp
Lynn S. Turner
Adrienne Weiss
Debbie K. Wright

 



"I’m a big believer in the power of families. I am one of 12 siblings who were fortunate to grow up in a strong and loving home. My connection to my family has shaped my life. I want every family to be the best they can be – and I support Metropolitan because they help families make that happen every day."

Barb Rapp
Board Member, campaign cabinet,
Metropolitan Family Services



LEADERSHIP ADVISORY BOARD

Edward K. Banker
Frank M. Clark
Jennifer Straub Corrigan
John M. Costigan
John M. Cregier
Peter D. Crist
Karen Crotty
Scott Davis
Victor Elting III
Wade Fetzer
Graham C. Grady
Robert A. Helman
Mrs. William Bruce Hoff, Jr.
Jane Davis Holzkamp
Samuel W. Hunt, Jr.
Robert T. Isham
Carl B. Jacobs
Jerry S. James
Scott Jones
Robert S. Karlblom
Robert P. Knight
Robert C. Knuepfer, Jr.
Thomas R. Kolder
L. Bates Lea
Edward M. Liddy
Richard J. Loewenthal
C. Kenneth Love
Edward W. Lyman, Jr.
R. Mark Mallory
Thomas J. McCaffrey
Mark J. McCarville
Marilyn McCoy
Michael I. Miller
Roger Nelson
Nicholas S. Noyes
Alan Peterson
Barbara Petersen
Cordell Reed
George G. Rinder
Raymond Risley
Catherine Siegel
W. Rick Stearns
James E. Thompson
Brian J. White
Alice Wyatt

LEGAL AID SOCIETY

Kyle L. Harvey, Chair
Anna Novoseletsky, Vice Chair
Amanda Amert
Gregory S. Bailey
Benjamin Bard
Tianne Bataille
Jeffrey Bruns
Jonathan C. Bunge
Linton J. Childs
Manuel Cuevas-Trisan
Sara A. Dasse
Robert B. Ellis
Michael P. Emmert
Kelly A. Fetzer
Angela Frye
Steven R. Gilford
Steve Grimes
Jennifer Henrikson
Michael C. Kasdin
James A. Morsch
Charles Peters
Rita Powers
Ronald C. Provenzano
Michelle A. Ramirez
Robert J. Regan
Aaron Rice
Michael P. Roche
Lewis Rosenbloom
Ethan Samson
Leslie M. Smith
Scott C. Solberg
Douglas R. Stevens
Pamela Taylor
Matthew W. Walch
Rebecca Weinstein-Bacon


ASSOCIATION BOARD OF THE LEGAL AID SOCIETY

William Poirier, Chair
Nathaniel W. Schnader, Vice Chair

Jessica B. Beringer
Adam Dauksas
Kyle L. Flynn
Shaun Hawkinson
Anthony Ivone
Daniel J. Kach
Marjorie R. Kennedy
Benton H. Page
Michael H. Schilling
Stephen R. Schuster
Laura Sexton
Bhush Shah
Heather Waller

METRO BOARD

Amanda M. Graveline, Chair
Mackenzie Allen, Co-Chair

Arjun Ahluwalia
Blair Anstaett
Daniel Arras
Daniel Finnegan
John Holland
Christopher M. Kuhlman
Wick Lutz
Katy Malek
Francisco Martinez
Brian Paladie
Patrick M. Peterson
Kevin Rahill
Bryan P. Rozum
Haviland E. Rummel
Neal Sutton
Paul Sutton
Peter Van Nortwick
Chip Wille
Jensine Zavala


CALUMET COMMUNITY BOARD

Ledall Edwards, Chair
Ruby L. Larkin, Chair

Jennie R. Betton, Vice Chair
Bettye Baker-Houston
Sonja Brisard
Andrea L. Brookins
Jorge Farr-Aguilar
Rev. Michael D. Jacobs
Ola B. Kirksey
Dr. Ollie M. Knight
Paris Lewis
London Rakestraw
Derrick Taylor
Tanya Terry-Cobbin
Eric L. Thompson
Dominique A. Wallace
Liane K. Williams


ASSOCIATION BOARD

Cheryl Freeman-Smith
Pete Gordon
Nadine Harris-Clark
Dr. Joan M. Hill
Dr. Kimberly A. Mann
Rhonda Perdue
Leaster J. Robinson-Fonville
LaJewell Thompson


DUPAGE COMMUNITY BOARD

Marcie Peterson, Chair
William Jennrich, Vice Chair
Michael Mazza, Vice Chair

Patricia A. Alstrin
Darrin R. Bacon
Thomas J. Carmody
James A. Carter
Sharon R. D’Alessandro
Christopher Dabovich
Carol Dimas
Timothy Elliott
Jody A. Gauthier
Robert G. Gibson
Thomas Hutchinson
Joseph Imburgia
Beth L. Johnson
Maryellen T. Klang
Anne Leventry
Eugene D. Malloy
James F. McSherry
Gregory A. Meyer
Rae M. Nevling
Jeffrey R. Platt
Paul P. Pyrcik
Cynthia Rynning
Michael W. Skarr
Reji Tharakan
Michael Thorpe
Dennise Vaughn
Carol White
Patrick Whiteside
Leslie C. Wilson


ALUMNI BOARD

Faiz Ahmed
Matthew Allgood
Alexander C. Allison
Lawrence B. Carroll
Robert Christie
Christopher Dabovich
Carol Dimas
Pete DiCianni
Michael Gresk
Dan Gorsky
Randall Hultgren
Robert Hutchinson
Nick Keseric
Dean Leffelman
Glenn M. Mazade
Charles B. McKenna
Carl A. Neumann
Frank Pecora
Ed Perez
Sally S. Porter
Dr. Susan Rose
Daniel N. Schuchardt
Pamela A. Sharar-Stoppel
Kimberly Stapleton
John Stitzell
Terrence J. Taylor


EVANSTON/SKOKIE COMMUNITY BOARD

Steven D. Bynum, Chair
John D. Mead, Vice Chair
Barbara M. Meyer, Vice Chair

Mi Balderas
Antony S. Burt
Eugene J. Frett
John W. Haben
Bryon Harris
Bernard Rocca
Janelle Silva
Michael P. Yohanan
Simon P. Yohanan
Joseph H. Zoeller


MIDWAY COMMUNITY BOARD

Harry Meyer, Chair

Linda Ewing
Marilu Gonzalez
Sharon Holland
Christine James
Manuel Jimenez
David J. Leeney
Camille Odeh
Elvis Ortega
Anthony Pizzo


NORTH COMMUNITY BOARD

Magda Antillon-Mathews
Maribel Arroyo
George Borovik
Ana Gil-Garcia
Christian Gutierrez
Eric Lugo
Alberto Ortega
Patricia Rodriguez
Carina E. Sanchez
Michael P. Sobczak


SOUTHEAST CHICAGO COMMUNITY BOARD

Shirley Carter, Chair

Da Lina Bailey
Tevonne Ellis
Nicole Garcia
Loraine Moreno
Laurentino Ramirez
Xavier Thompson


SOUTHWEST COMMUNITY BOARD

John Land
Gil Rynberg


 

 

Metropolitan
Family
Services


Part mentor, part motivator, part advocate, since 1857 Metropolitan Family Services has been the engine of change that Mpowers families to reach their greatest potential and positively impact their communities.